BACK at the stadium and bigger than ever before, the annual community rugby showcase ‘Road To Principality’ supported by official partner Papa John’s, will be broadcast live via the WRU You Tube and Facebook channels.

For the first time ever, supporters of Welsh Rugby will be able to tune in live through social media and catch the seven days of exciting competitions and enjoy watching rugby at all levels of the game.

Geraint John, WRU Community Director says, “We’re delighted to be able to live stream these games. By tapping into the technology available to us at Principality Stadium we can deliver Road To Principality to a vast audience, in a way that’s not been done before.

It will enable clubs, schools and the friends and family of everyone competing, if they can’t be at the stadium on the day, the opportunity to still tune in and not miss out on the action.”

“Road To Principality is a true celebration of the achievements of players and teams throughout Wales, and it also demonstrates what a brilliant, inclusive sport, rugby can be – a Jersey For All; so, to be able to open the event to a new audience through live streaming is terrific!”

To watch via live stream, supporters can visit:
www.youtube.com/c/WRUOfficial / www.facebook.com/WelshRugbyUnion
Sunday 24th National Finals Day will be broadcast live on S4C.

Road To Principality WRU Live Stream Schedule

Saturday, April 23 – National Youth Finals
National Youth Bowl Final – 11:00
National Youth Plate Final – 13:15
National Youth Cup Final – 15:30

Monday, April 25 – Junior & Intermediate Group Schools Finals
WSRU Junior Group 10’a side Final – 11:30
WSRU Intermediate Group Year 8 Final – 12:45
WSRU Intermediate Group Year 9 Final – 14:15
Girls National Final – U14s (12 a side) 16:00

Tuesday, April 26 – Senior Schools U18s
WSRU Senior Group – U18s Plate Final – 11-30
WSRU Senior Group – U18s Vase Final – 13:35
WSRU Senior Group – U18s Female Cup Final (12 a side) – 15:30
WSRU Senior Group – U18’s Male Cup Final -17:10

Wednesday, April 27 – Junior Schools Group & Intermediate Group
WSRU Junior Group – U11s Plate Final – 10-00
WSRU Junior Group – U11s Bowl Final – 11:10
WSRU Junior Group – U11’s DC Thomas Final – 12-50
WSRU Intermediate Group – Lawrence Miller Bowl – 14:00
WSRU Intermediate Group – Morgan Griffiths Plate – 15:50
Girls National – U16 Final (12 a side) – 17:20
WSRU Intermediate Group – Dewar Shield Final – 19:00

Saturday, April 30 – WRU National Bowl. Shield, Plate Finals
WRU National Bowl Final – 13:00
WRU National Shield Final – 15:15
WRU National Plate Final – 17:35

Sunday, May 1 – Senior Women’s National Finals Day
North Wales Cup 13:00
South Wales Plate Final 15:15
South Wales Cup – 17:35
Monday, May 2 – Girls National Finals Day

Girls U18’s Plate Final – 11:00Girls U18’s National Cup Final – 13:10
Girls U15s National Plate Final –14:45
Girls U15s National Cup Final – 16:40