Home » Manderwood Pembrokeshire AFL: Results for October 29
22Sport Pembrokeshire

Manderwood Pembrokeshire AFL: Results for October 29

FAW Trophy
Trostre P-P Hakin United

Division 1
Clarbeston Road 10-0 St Ishmaels
Fishguard Sports 1-4 Merlins Bridge
Goodwick United 4-2 Carew
Kilgetty P-P Neyland
Pennar Robins 0-5 Monkton Swifts

Division 2
Carew II 7-1 Narberth
Herbrandston 6-1 Broad Haven
Merlins Bridge II 24-0 Pennar Robins II
Monkton Swifts II 3-1 Johnston
Solva 0-8 Milford United
Tenby 3-4 Hakin United II

Division 3
Haverfordwest CC 4-0 Fishguard Sports II
Lawrenny AFC 4-1 Goodwick United II
Letterston 3-1 Milford Athletic
Pembroke Boro 4-5 Clarbeston Road II
Pendine 3-4 Cosheston
St Florence Utd 3-6 Camrose

Division 4
Camrose II 2-1 Kilgetty II
Milford United II 2-1 Angle
Newport Tigers P-P Tenby II
Neyland II 7-0 Haverfordwest CC II
Prendergast Villa 1-1 Carew III
St Ishmaels II 6 3 Herbrandston II

Division 5
Broad Haven II P-P Letterston II
Cosheston II 8-1 New Hedges United
Johnston II 2-4 Monkton Swifts III
Milford Athletic II P-P Lawrenny II
St Clears II 5-1 Pembroke Boro II

Fixtures for November 5, 2022

WWFA INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND TWO – KO 1.30 pm
Cwm Wanderers v Carew
Goodwick United v Clydach FC
Gorseinon Athletic v Milford United
Llangennech AFC v Clarbeston Road
Merlins Bridge v Rockspur
Neyland v Ragged School
Pennar Robins v Loughor Rovers
St Clears v Monkton Swifts
Trostre v Hakin United
Ynystawe Athletic v Tenby AFC

Manderwood Pembrokeshire AFL – 2pm kick off
Division 1
St Ishmaels v Kilgetty

Division 2
Broad Haven v Solva
Hakin United II v Carew II
Johnston v Herbrandston
Monkton Swifts II v Pennar Robins II
Narberth v Merlins Bridge II

Division 3
Camrose v Letterston
Clarbeston Road II v Haverfordwest CC
Cosheston v Pembroke Boro
Fishguard Sports II v Lawrenny
Milford Athletic v Pendine
St Florence Utd v Goodwick United II

Division 4
Angle v Neyland II
Carew III v Milford United II
Haverfordwest CC II v Newport Tigers
Herbrandston II v Camrose II
Kilgetty II v Prendergast Villa
Tenby v St Ishmaels II

Division 5
Lawrenny II v Milford Athletic II
Letterston II v Johnston II
Monkton Swifts III v St Clears II
New Hedges Saundersfoot United v Cosheston II
Pembroke Boro II v Broad Haven II